Cable Soolutions Shop Chat

CableSoolutions B.V., located at Kuyerpad 21, 3191RT Abcoude, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

www.CableSoolutions.shop

Kuyerpad 211391RT Abcoude 085-0604784
customerservice[email protected]

Personal data we process

CableSoolutions B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

1. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

2. Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data on children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via [email protected],  we will delete this information.

3. For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data

CableSoolutions B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

4. Automated decision-making

CableSoolutions B.V. does make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of CableSoolutions B.V.) in between. CableSoolutions B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:

5. How long we keep personal data

CableSoolutions B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

5. Sharing personal data with third parties

CableSoolutions B.V. only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

6. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

CableSoolutions B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your computer, tablet or smartphone browser on the first visit to this website. CableSoolutions B.V. uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize them. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

 

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission to place them.

 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser's settings.

 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/Op this website, cookies are also placed by third parties. These include advertisers and/or social media companies. Here's an overview:

7. View, customize, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by CableSoolutions B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

 

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

 

To ensure that you have made the request for access, we ask you to send you a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

 

CableSoolutions B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

8. How we protect personal data

CableSoolutions B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or [email protected]

9. E-Mail Marketing

E-mail advertising if you subscribe to the newsletter If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will regularly send you our e-mail newsletter based on your consent according to Art. 6 (1) 1 lit. a) GDPR, using the data required or disclosed by you separately for this purpose. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter service at any time. For this purpose you can either send a message to the contact option specified below or use the opt-out link in the newsletter. Upon unsubscription, we will delete your email address unless you have expressly consented to the further use of your data or we reserve the right to further use your personal data in the scope and manner permitted by the law, of which we inform you in this notice.

10. Right to limit the processing of personal data

As a data subject, you have the following rights: In accordance with art. 15 GDPR, you have the right to request information about your personal data processed by us, insofar as this information is described therein; in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to demand immediate correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us; in accordance with art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored with us, unless further processing - to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information; - to comply with a legal obligation; - for reasons of public interest, or - is required for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims; in accordance with art. 18 GDPR, the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as - you deny the correctness of the data; - the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it; - we no longer need the data, but you do need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or - have objected to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR; in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, current and machine-readable format or to request its transfer to another controller; The right to, in accordance with art. 77 GDPR to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or our head office.

11. Creditworthiness assessment

If you choose “payment method Klarna payment afterwards”, then “payment provider Klarna” may carry out a credit check itself on the basis of its legitimate interest or pass on the payment data collected for payment processing to an external credit institution. You can object to this at any time.

Need help?
Why
Cable Soolutions?
  • Our charging experts are ready for you More than 10 years of experience with charging infrastructure
  • Available by phone daily Helped quickly, between 9:00 AM and 6:00 PM
  • Super fast delivery 2-3 days shipping through all of Europe
By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »
Chat